Orebic → Domince Ferry

The Orebic – Domince ferry, is one of the shortest and most frequent operating ferry routes in Croatia. The car ferry route is operated by Jadrolinija, who uses double end car ferries for easy embarkation and disembarkation. In June, July, August and September, there are up to 18 daily departures, rest of the year up to 14, the sailing time is about 15 minutes.

At the Orebic Port, cars are loaded according to when they arrive at the port, most of the year arriving 20-30 minutes before a departure should be fine, but on the busiest travel days in the summer, you might need to be there earlier to catch a specific departure.

On the ferry there are inside and outside seating options, as the view is quite stunning, I personally would recommend sitting outside.

Other ways of travelling to Island Korcula, include a car ferry from Split to Vela Luka as well as fast ferry from Split to Korcula, Dubrovnik to Korcula just to mention a few.

Orebic t/p Domince , 2021-01-27

There are 8 people currently looking how to get from Orebic t/p to Domince !
00:30 Orebic t/p
0h 15m
00:45 Domince
13 HRK per passenger

Operational intervals
01.01. - 28.05.
28.09. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Jadrolinija Temp
Car Ferry
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Not available online
06:15 Orebic t/p
0h 15m
06:30 Domince
13 HRK per passenger

Operational intervals
01.01. - 28.05.
28.09. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Jadrolinija Temp
Car Ferry
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Not available online
07:20 Orebic t/p
0h 15m
07:35 Domince
13 HRK per passenger

Operational intervals
01.01. - 28.05.
28.09. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Jadrolinija Temp
Car Ferry
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Not available online
08:30 Orebic t/p
0h 15m
08:45 Domince
13 HRK per passenger

Operational intervals
01.01. - 28.05.
28.09. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Jadrolinija Temp
Car Ferry
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Not available online
10:00 Orebic t/p
0h 15m
10:15 Domince
13 HRK per passenger

Operational intervals
01.01. - 28.05.
28.09. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Jadrolinija Temp
Car Ferry
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Not available online
11:30 Orebic t/p
0h 15m
11:45 Domince
13 HRK per passenger

Operational intervals
01.01. - 28.05.
28.09. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Jadrolinija Temp
Car Ferry
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Not available online
13:00 Orebic t/p
0h 15m
13:15 Domince
13 HRK per passenger

Operational intervals
01.01. - 28.05.
28.09. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Jadrolinija Temp
Car Ferry
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Not available online
14:30 Orebic t/p
0h 15m
14:45 Domince
13 HRK per passenger

Operational intervals
01.01. - 28.05.
28.09. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Jadrolinija Temp
Car Ferry
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Not available online
15:45 Orebic t/p
0h 15m
16:00 Domince
13 HRK per passenger

Operational intervals
01.01. - 28.05.
28.09. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Jadrolinija Temp
Car Ferry
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Not available online
16:30 Orebic t/p
0h 15m
16:45 Domince
13 HRK per passenger

Operational intervals
01.01. - 28.05.
28.09. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Jadrolinija Temp
Car Ferry
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Not available online
18:00 Orebic t/p
0h 15m
18:15 Domince
13 HRK per passenger

Operational intervals
01.01. - 28.05.
28.09. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Jadrolinija Temp
Car Ferry
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Not available online
19:30 Orebic t/p
0h 15m
19:45 Domince
13 HRK per passenger

Operational intervals
01.01. - 28.05.
28.09. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Jadrolinija Temp
Car Ferry
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Not available online
21:10 Orebic t/p
0h 15m
21:25 Domince
13 HRK per passenger

Operational intervals
01.01. - 28.05.
28.09. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Jadrolinija Temp
Car Ferry
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Not available online
22:30 Orebic t/p
0h 15m
22:45 Domince
13 HRK per passenger

Operational intervals
01.01. - 28.05.
28.09. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Jadrolinija Temp
Car Ferry
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Not available online
Please Note: Operating ferry company reserves the right to alter sailing times. We do our utmost to ensure the accuracy of the information provided here on Ferrycroatia, but is recommended to check all schedules/timetables with the operating ferry company.

Map travel route Orebic t/p - Domince