Rava → Zadar

Between Rava and Zadar we have found 1 car ferry and 1 catamaran departures, the fastest catamaran departure has a travel time of 1 hour and 30 minutes, the fastest car ferry departure 2 hour and 15 minutes. The travel distance between the port in Rava on Island Rava and the port in Zadar is 22.43 NM. The earliest departure is at 06:15, the latest departure is at 17:15. Use the search form above to find available catamaran and car ferry departure on a specific travel date.

Rava Zadar , 2021-01-23

There are 7 people currently looking how to get from Rava to Zadar !
06:15 Rava
2h 10m
08:25 Zadar
25 HRK per passenger

Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Saturday

G&V Line Iadera
Ship
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Not available online
11:35 Rava
1h 30m
13:05 Zadar
25 HRK per passenger

Operational intervals
01.01. - 28.05.
28.09. - 31.12.

Saturday

Jadrolinija Temp
Catamaran
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Not available online
16:30 Rava
2h 15m
18:45 Zadar
23 HRK per passenger

Operational intervals
01.01. - 28.05.
28.09. - 31.12.

Tuesday
Saturday

Jadrolinija Temp
Car Ferry
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Not available online
17:15 Rava
1h 15m
18:30 Zadar
25 HRK per passenger

Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Saturday

G&V Line Iadera
Ship
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Not available online
Please Note: Operating ferry company reserves the right to alter sailing times. We do our utmost to ensure the accuracy of the information provided here on Ferrycroatia, but is recommended to check all schedules/timetables with the operating ferry company.

Map travel route Rava - Zadar